Directory Information

College Directories

All College
Full-time Faculty Adjunct Faculty Staff by Department Department Contacts

Staff by Department

Academic Support Center

  Kofi Adomako-Ayisi Instructional Support Specialist (CAP English)
(203) 332-8503
  Patricia Costeines Testing Coordinator
(203) 332-5217 LH-B119
  Vickie Fabrizio Testing Assistant/Placement Testing
(203) 332-5217 LH-B117
  Lynne Langella Coordinator of Disability Support Services/Counselor
(203) 332-5018 LH-B116b
  Aliss Obeid Tutoring Coordinator
(203) 332-5992 LH-B135
  Andrew Pelletier Center for Academic Progress (CAP) Coordinator
(203) 332-8516 LH-A209
  Marianne Tecun Director of Academic Support Center
(203) 332-5139 LH-B118
  Hyoja Tully Instructional Support Specialist (CAP Math)
(203) 332-8579 LH-A227

Admissions

  Dorothy Gleason Bridges Program Coordinator
(203) 332-5201 LH-B135
  Earl Graham Director of Admissions
(203) 332-5290 LH-A106
  Wanda Mulero Office Assistant
(203) 332-5236 LH-A106
  Susan Ratanavong Assistant Director of Admissions
(203) 332-5103 LH-A106b
  Rebecca Rodriguez Assistant Director of Admissions
(203) 332-5225 LH-A106
  Bernard Shea Assistant Director of Admissions
(203) 332-8513 LH-A106
  Verniece Still Office Assistant
(203) 332-5231 LH-A106
  Fabiola Ward-Roberts Office Assistant
(203) 332-5985 LH-A106

Advanced Manufacturing Center

  Stanley Biga Manufacturing Lab Assistant
(203) 332-5975 LH-C107
  Angelique Brown Manufacturing Lab Assistant
LH C107
  Richard DuPont Interim Director of Advanced MFG Center
Executive Director of HCC Foundation, Inc.
(203) 332-5991 LH-B127
  Felisha Guirand FT EA/Data & Reporting Specialist
(203) 332-5975
  Eugene LaPorta Industrial Technology Outreach Coordinator
(203) 332-5975 LH-C107
  Kimberly Wood Recruitment & Retention Associate
(203) 332-5098 LH-C107j

Business Office

  Angela Blumstein Accountant
(203) 332-5009 LH-A101
  Edward Brickett Associate Accountant
(203) 332-5008 LH-A104a
  Aida Caraballo Cash Accounting Clerk
(203) 332-5004 LH-A104
  Khanh Ngo Accountant
(203) 332-5210 LH-A101
  Teresa Oravetz Director of Finance and Administrative Services
(203) 332-5014 LH-A104a
  Marie Roland Accountant
(203) 332-5010 LH-A101

Career Services

  Patricia McDonnell Secretary 1
(203) 332-8556 LH-A111
  Anisha Thomas Career Services Coordinator
(203) 332-5983 LH-A111

Computer Services

  Bruce Bomely Assistant Director of Information Technology
(203) 332-5233 BH-124
  Christopher Currivan Information Technology Tech II
(203) 332-5287 LH-A115d
  Samuel Hynds Coordinator of Administrative Information Technology
(203) 332-5111 LH-A115c
  Natalia Jimenez Information Technology Tech II
(203) 332-5216 BH-359
  Jesse McAllister Information Technology Tech II
(203) 332-5092 LH-A223a
  John Montanaro Network Manager
(203) 332-5033 LH-A115a
  David Pizarro Information Technology Tech II
(203) 332-5011 BH-123
  F. Michael Tapper Information Technology Tech II
(203) 332-5235 BH-359
  Anthony Vitola Director of Information Technology
(203) 332-5034 LH-A115

Continuing Education and Workforce Development

  Rai'jona Crear Continuing Education Assistant
(203) 332-5242 BH-274
  Christina Dancy Events Scheduler
(203) 332-8582 BH-282
  Jeanine Gibson Health Care Academic Advisor
(203) 332-5263 BH-277
  Joseph Jenecaro Continuing Education Coordinator/Acting Legislative Liaison
(203) 332-5964 BH-284
  Evelyn Meléndez Secretary 2
(203) 332-5990 BH-274
  G. Thomas Sheffer Coordinator of Workforce Development
(203) 332-5971 BH-286

Counseling/Student Development

  Edwin Chapman Counselor
(203) 332-5036 LH-A108J
  Tracey Chavis Academic Advisor
(203) 332-5215 LH-A108
  Lindsey Norton Counselor
(203) 332-8590 LH-A108f
  Indira Reddy Counselor
(203) 332-5039 LH-A108j
  Terry Walden High School Outreach Coordinator
(203) 332-5176 LH-B108
  Marilyn L. Wehr Counselor
(203) 332-5042 LH-A108d
  Linda Wolfson Counselor
(203) 332-5181 LH-A108g
  Hernan D. Yepes Director of Student Services
(203) 332-5017 LH-A108d

Department of Education Technology

  Ryan Farrington Education Technology Specialist
(203) 332-5068 BH-272a

Early Childhood Lab School

  Monserrate Feliciano Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School
(203) 332-5029 LH-B137
  Kristin Lund Director of Early Childhood Laboratory School
(203) 332-5030 LH-B137a
  Jacqueline Maturo Educational Assistant
  Yotisse Williams Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School
(203) 332-5029 LH-B137

Evening Division

  Cynthia Gabris Records & Dual Employment Assistant
(203) 332-8514 BH-116
  William R. Griffin Academic Coordinator
(203) 332-5056 BH-116b
  Angela Skyers Weekend Coordinator
(203) 332-8550 LH-A113
  Patria Spignolio Secretary 2
(203) 332-5093 BH-116

Facilities

  Richard Hennessey Director of Facilities
(203) 332-5079 LH-C104
  Dennis Minella Building Superintendent 2
(203) 332-5016 LH-C108

FESP (Family Economic Security Program)

  Widelyne M.  Dorelus Career Development Coordinator - FESP
(203) 332-5066 LH-B104
  Daniela Squizzato Achievement Coach - FESP
(203) 332-8534 LH-B115
  Devon White Achievement Coach - FESP
(203) 332-8534 LH-B115
  Alana Wiens Program Director for Economic Security
(203) 332-8517 LH-B104

Financial Aid

  Jenny Cintron Financial Aid Assistant
(203) 332-5125 LH-A102
  Gregory DeSantis Associate Director of Financial Aid
(203) 332-5064 LH-A102a
  Anthony Morejon Financial Aid Assistant
(203) 332-5005 LH-A102
  Mirjeta Murati Financial Aid Assistant
(203) 332-5037 LH-A102
  Amy Poskus Financial Aid Assistant
(203) 332-8549 LH-A102
  Meghan Rydzik Financial Aid Assistant
  Barbara Surowiec Director of Financial Aid
(203) 332-5049 LH-A102c

FORWARD Program

  Morgan Dancy Program Assistant
(203) 332-8511 BH-338
  Philip Dante Coordinator of Career Development
(203) 332-8535 LH-A111 B
  Alese Mulvihill Grant Coordinator
(203) 332-8508 BH-334
  Marnie Parrett Institutional Research Assistant
(203) 332-8510 BH-335
  Marilyn Wahlberg Assistant to Grant Coordinator
(203) 332-8509 LH-A101

Housatonic Museum of Art

  Robbin Zella Director of the Housatonic Museum of Art
(203) 332-5052 LH-B112

Human Resources and Affirmative Action

  Marilyn Albrecht Title IX Federal & State Regulations Coordinator
(203) 332-8521 LH-A202
  Sarah E. Carter Assistant Director of Human Resources
(203) 332-5977 LH-A203a
  Theresa Eisenbach Director of Human Resources/Equal Opportunity Employment Officer
(203) 332-5013 LH-A203
  Lydia Pizarro-Quesada Human Resources Information Systems Assistant
(203) 332-5059 LH-A203a
  Frank Shea Payroll Supervisor
(203) 332-5007 LH-A231

Humanities

  Lisa Burns Art Assistant Coordinator

Information Services

  China R. Byrd Clerk Typist
(203) 332-5202
  Timothea Douglas Clerk-Typist
(203) 332-5241 LH-A107
  Veetra Fields Clerk Typist
(203) 332-5020 BH-Atrium
  DeNeva Wilson Clerk
(203) 332-5196 LH-Atrium

Institutional Advancement

  Christopher R. Carollo Director of Institutional Advancement
(203) 332-5078 LH-B127
  Jenna Moss Institutional Advancement Associate
(203) 332-5293 LH-B127
  Emma Tecun Institutional Advancement Associate
(203) 332-8507 LH-C107h

Institutional Research

  Janice Schaeffler Director of Institutional Research
(203) 332-5220 BH-285
  Catherine Velez Research Assistant
(203) 332-5171 BH-291
  Karen Vo Research Assistant
(203) 332-5171 BH-291

Library

  Marilyn Chin-Gosset Part-time Reference Librarian
LH-A114
  Nancy DelVecchio Part-time Reference Librarian
LH-B114
  Curleen Elliott Librarian
(203) 332-5179 LH-B114j
  Peter Everett Librarian
(203) 332-5074 LH-B114j
  Mark Gore Librarian
(203) 332-5069 LH-B114j
  Mark Grossane Part-time Reference Librarian
LH-B114
  Qiming Han Systems Librarian
(203) 332-5073 LH-B114c
  Jennifer Lutris Librarian
(203) 332-5075 LH-B114c
  Shelley Strohm Director of Library Services
(203) 332-5072 LH-B114k

Maintenance

  Stephen Gelinas Maintainer
(203) 332-5027 LH-C115
  Drazenko Magazin Maintainer
(203) 332-5027 LH-C115
  Carlos Torres Maintainer
(203) 332-5027 LH-C115

Marketing/Public Relations

  Megan (Federico) Cacioppo Marketing Coordinator
(203) 332-5126 BH-281

Math and Science

  Ann Cross
Academic Associate, Science Laboratories
(203) 332-5198 LH-C222

Media Services

  Douglas Alton Media Specialist
(203) 332-5077 LH-B114f
  Ryan Farrington Director of Media Services
Education Technology Specialist
(203) 332-5068 LH-B114g
  Grace Rosario Media Assistant
(203) 332-5180 LH-B114f

Office of the Academic Dean

  Xiomara Alicea Office Assistant
(203) 332-5140 BH-231
  William T. Brown Acting Dean of Academic Affairs
(203) 332-5061 LH A204
  Deborah S. Kuchmas Retention and Job Development Associate for General Studies
(203) 332-5279 BH-217
  Cynthia Lidman Administrative Assistant
(203) 332-5060 LH-A204

Office of the Dean of Administration

  Ada Carbone Administrative Assistant
(203) 332-5080 LH-A205

Office of the Dean of Community Outreach

  Josephine Pelaggi Administrative Assistant
(203) 332-5085 BH-278

Office of the Dean of Students

  Anna C. Cruz Administrative Assistant
(203) 332-5184 LH-A110

Office of the Registrar

  James Connolly Acting Dean of Students, Registrar
(203) 332-5090 LH-B109b
  Milagros Gonzalez Associate Registrar
(203) 332-5091 LH-B109
  Kentha Heng Registration Services Assistant
(203) 332-5221 LH-B109
  Carmen Medina Registration Services Assistant
Achievement Coach - FESP
(203) 332-8553 LH-B109
  Gonzalo Perez Registration Services Assistant
(203) 332-5089 LH-B109

Payroll

  Diane Artis Payroll Specialist
(203) 332-5012 LH-A206
  Kathleen Provitz-Rosado Payroll Officer 1
(203) 332-5204 LH-A206

President's Office

  Paul Broadie II President
(203) 332-5224 LH-A201b
  Camilla Costantini Executive Assistant to the President
(203) 332-5222 LH-A201
  Andrea Macnow Grants Development Specialist
(203) 332-8546 LH-A204c
  Esther Watstein Public Relations Associate
(203) 332-5226 LH-A201

Public Safety

  Robert Gonzalez Police Officer
(203) 332-5022 BH-110
  Christopher Gough Police Master Sergeant/Director of Security
(203) 332-5024 LH-A105
  Gregory Nilan Police Officer
(203) 332-5028 LH-A105
  Orlando Soto Police Officer
(203) 332-5189 BH-110

Student Development

  Parveen Chowdhury Program Assistant/High School Outreach Program
(203) 332-5972 LH-B103
  Meredith C. Ferraro Health Career Advisor

Student Life Office

  Medgine Benoit Assistant Director of Student Activities
BH-317b
  Kelly K. Hope Director of Student Activities
(203) 332-5973 BH-317b

Website Development and Support

  Richard Hubbard Webmaster
(203) 332-5966 BH-283